Swimarathon LogoSwimarathon Logo

Photos & Results 2015

There are loads more photos on our facebook page CLICK HERE

Children Results

Trophy Category Trophy Name Awarded For Winner
Jnr Sch Skipton International Trophy Jnr Trophy Forest Primary School
Sch U14 Meerveld Trophy 11-14 year olds Elizabeth College
Sch U16 Fletcher's Sports Diving Helmet 15/16 years olds Les Beaucamps
Sch O16 Intersport Swimarathon Trophy 17/18 year olds Ladies College
At Large Hambros Bank Trophy Most laps for school team - At Large St Sampsons High School
Small Pool U6 Chandlers Beausie Rockets Most laps for swim school age group - 6 years and under Beau Sejour Swim School Babes
Swim Club 6 & 7 Chandlers Beausie Wizzers Most laps for swim school age group - 6 & 7 Years Guernsey Swimming Club Porpoises
Swim C 11&U Shoestring Trophy Most laps for swim school age group - 11 years and under Beau Sejour Swim School Team 3
Swim C 12&13 Le Coin Trophy Most laps for swim school age group - 12 & 13 Years Guernsey Swimming Club Killer Whales
Swim C 14&15 Saffery Champness Trophy Most laps for swim school age group - 14 & 15 Years Beau Sejour Swim School Lane 7
Swimming Clubs O16 Le Lievre's Cup Most laps for swim school age group Beau Sejour Swim School

Adult Results

Trophy Category Trophy Name Awarded For Winner
Financial Lloyds TSB Black Horse Cup Most funds raised Credit Suisse
Professional Services ILS Bar Bathers Owl Most funds raised Saffery Champness
Media Challenge Wallace Barnaby Media and Communications Trophy Most funds raised Guernsey Press
Insurance Insurance Corporation Trophy Most funds raised Heritage Group
Health Medical Trophy by SIMCO Most funds raised Island Health
Service Industries Brecqhou Marine Trophy Most funds raised Livingroom
Construction Norman Piette Vase Most funds raised AFM Dolphins
Public Service Guernsey Press Cup Most funds raised Guernsey Harbours
Sports & Social Clubs Bucktrout Swimarathon Challenge Most funds raised Guernsey Sports Association for the Disabled
Families and Friends Quayside Trophy Most funds raised Bargain Wednesday Krew
Tourism Channel Printers Trophy Most funds raised Blue Horizon Hotel
Legal Challenge The Wise Counsel Trophy Most funds raised Collas Crill
Teachers Most funds raised Amherst Teachers
Pubs and Clubs Ferkin End Trophy Most water displaced Plough in the Drink
Most Funds Raised R G Falla Cup Most funds raised Melrose
Special Endeavour Cable & Wireless Guernsey Can Award for Special Endevour Special Endeavour Karl Enticott
Outstanding Contribution Frossard Trophy Outstanding Contribution Chris Nicolle (St Sampsons High School)
Services to Disabled Swim Brian Hockey Memorial Trophy Traditional Mark Haggarty
Sports Assoc for Disabled Most Improved Swimmer Sports Assoc for Disabled Finley Burnard (Guernsey Marlins)